Tuesday, November 27, 2007

Talented and Gifted...or just Tag

DANG it's been WAYYYYYY too long since i have been here but i finally got around to knowing how to do this whole tag thing so this is fun!!!

5 Things I was doing 10 years ago:
1. Playing dolls....A LOT
2.Making commercials with the arnolds and jenni and my sist
3.Playing store and movie store
4.Walking to Cash King everyday
5.Playing Kidsports sports

5 Things on my to-do list today:

1. Finish unpacking from my WONDERFUL trip home for thanksgiving!!! :)

2. Fix my closet....when i got home from Oregon the rod in my closet was broken and ALL of my clothes were at the bottom of my closet :( how annoying

3. eat some din din...i think we're ordering pizza...gotta love the $5 pizzas....with roomies it's like $1 each!!! sooo awesome!

4. Study for my theory test on friday

5.FIND A PLACE TO LIIIIIVE!!!!!!!


5 Foods I enjoy:

Ice cream
Cookies
pizza
potatoes
pasta

5 Bad habits:

1. I procrastinate too much
2. not showering
3. I bite my nails
4. SHOPPING
5. Not eating breakfast....i know i know-it's bad! :(

5 of my favorite toys:

My Phone
My computer...thanks to my wonderful new Brother-in-Law :)
Hair
Vikki's gumball machine...yummmm
My scissors


5 People I tag: Well i'm a little late on the draw so almost everyone that i know that blogs has already been tagged...dang it!

1. My Mommy

2. Amy

3. My Sist

4. Da Mall (Jenni)

5. i don't know....

4 comments:

Emily said...

Why do you need a place to live? You moving?

Okay, so I laughed real hard at the words Cash King...so funny! That sucks about your closet. How long do you get to go home for Christmas?

Love you grel!

greg&sarina said...

oh... playing kidsports basketball.. fun times :)
Thanks for the comments on my blog!! Greg and I are doing really well and yep - baby is coming soon... Its great to see you're doing well!! Wish you lived closer, so you could do my hair!!
Blessings, Sarina

Danielle and Clayton said...

I laughed at the Cash King thing too. We DID go there a lot! Love you!

Anonymous said...

[url=http://www.facebook.com/pages/weathercom/298713874092l]www.weather.com[/url]